Presidency Inaugurates Nigerian Industrial Policy, Competitiveness Advisory Council -The Full List

VP Osinbajo
VP Osinbajo

See below, the full list of Nigerian Industrial Policy And Competitiveness Advisory Council Inaugurated Tuesday

 

THE MEMBERSHIP OF THE NIGERIAN INDUSTRIAL POLICY AND COMPETITIVENESS ADVISORY COUNCIL INAUGURATED EARLIER TODAY(Tuesday)

LEADERSHIP

  1. His Excellency, the Acting President and Chairman of the EMT, Prof. Yemi Osinbajo (Chairman)
  2. Hon. Minister, Industry Trade and Investment, Dr. Okechukwu Enelamah (Vice-Chairman, Public Sector)

 

  1. Hon. Minister of State, Industry, Trade and Investment, Mrs. Aisha Abubakar (Alternate Vice-Chairman, Public Sector)

 

  1. President, Dangote Group, Alhaji Aliko Dangote (Vice-Chairman, Private Sector)

 

Chairman, ANAP Business Jets Ltd, Mr. Atedo Peterside (Alternate Vice-Chairman, Private Sector)

 

OTHER PRIVATE SECTOR MEMBERS:

  1. Chairman, Nigerian Breweries and PZ Cussons Chief Kola Jamodu
  2. Chairman, BUA Group Alhaji Abdulsamad Rabiu
  3. Chairman, IVM Innoson Group of Companies Limited Dr. Innocent Ifediaso Chukwuma
  4. GMD, Chi Foods Nigeria Mr. Rahul Savara
  5. Chairman, Flour Mills of Nigeria Plc Mr. John Coumantarous
  6. CEO, Emzor Pharmaceuticals Mrs. Stella Okoli
  7. Country Head, Olam Mr. Mukul Mathur
  8. President/CEO Beloxxi Industries Limited Mr. Obi Ezeude
  9. MD/CEO Fidson Healthcare Plc Dr. Fidelis Ayebea
  10. Founder, Flutterwave Mr. Iyinoluwa Aboyeji
  11. President & CEO, GE Business Operations Nigeria Mr. Lazarus  Angbazo
  12. CEO, Jumia Mrs. Juliet Anamah
  13. CEO, SecureID Nigeria Ltd Mrs. Kofo Akinkugbe
  14. Chairman/C.E.O, AMMASCO International Limited Alhaji Ado      Mustapha
  15. Chairman, KAM Industries Alhaji Kamaldeen Yusuf
  16. Chairman, United Textiles Plc Alhaji Adamu Atta
  17. Chairman Candel Corporation; CEO Swift Networks Mr. Charles  Anudu
  18. Chairman, Rumbu Sacks Nigeria Limited Alhaji Ibrahim Salisu Buhari
  19. Chairman, Tofa Group Mr. Isiaku Tofa
  20. MD/CEO Proforce Limited Mr. Ade Ogundeyin
  21. President, Manufacturers Association of Nigeria Dr. Frank Udemba Jacobs

 

OTHER PUBLIC SECTOR MEMBERS:

 

  1. Hon. Minister for Budget & National Planning, Senator Udoma Udo Udoma
  2. Hon. Minister of Finance, Mrs. Kemi Adeosun
  3. Hon. Minister for Agriculture and Rural Development, Chief Audu Ogbeh
  4. Hon. Minister for Power, Works & Housing, Mr. Babatunde Raji Fashola
  5. Hon. Minister for Transportation, Chief Rotimi Amaechi
  6. Hon. Minister of State, Petroleum Resources Dr. Ibe Kachikwu
  7. Hon. Minister for Mines and Steel Development, Dr. Kayode Fayemi
  8. Hon. Minister for Science & Technology, Dr. Ogbonnaya Onu
  9. Governor, Central Bank of Nigeria, Mr. Godwin Emefiele

TECHNICAL COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

  1. Economic Adviser to the President Dr. Yemi Dipeolu
  2. Trade Adviser/Chief Negotiator Amb. Chiedu Osakwe
  3. MD, Bank of Industry Mr. Kayode Pitan
  4. Exec. Director/CEO, Nigerian Export Promotion Council, Mr. Olusegun Awolowo
  5. Executive Secretary, Nigeria Investment Promotion Commission Ms. Yewande Sadiku
  6. Statistician-General, National Bureau of Statistics Dr. Yemi Kale
  7. CEO, Economic Associates Dr. Ayo Teriba
Spread the story



Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*